Northeastern Football Alliance

 

 

Northeastern Football Alliance 2011 Season Standings & Statistics


Regular Season Standings

East
WLTPFPA
Troy Fighting Irish1000539100
Utica Yard Dogs830238209
Glove Cities Colonials460181276
Cortland Bulldogs370195258
Watertown Revolution370159317
New York Stallions280166331
 
West
WLTPFPA
Finger Lakes Impact100039982
Lyndonville Tigers73026385
Jamestown Chiefs640199186
Buffalo Gladiators550160175
Southern Tier Diesel19084305
Southern Tier Warriors19041311
 

Schedule

(8/20)
Utica Yard Dogs 44, Cortland Bulldogs 6
Lyndonville Tigers 20, Jamestown Chiefs 14
 
(8/27)
Troy Fighting Irish 32, Utica Yard Dogs 14
Finger Lakes Impact 14, Lyndonville Tigers 13
 

 
This Week's Stat Leaders